Please be advised that submitting and updating Exempt Distribution reports on eServices will not be available until further notice.  

Quadron Cannatech Corporation

Head Office:
1600 - 609 Granville Street,
Vancouver, BC V7Y 1C3 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Quadron Capital Corporation,DePaul Capital Corporation
Year End:
April 30
Reporting Since:
2012-07-24
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 6 records as of 2017-11-17 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-10-31 2017-10-31 1,451,600.00 2017-11-10
NI 45-106 2.12 Report 2017-03-17 2017-03-17 675,000.00 2017-03-30
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-02-21 2017-02-21 1,712,100.00 2017-03-03
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2015-11-06 2015-11-06 664,000.00 2016-10-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2015-12-31 2015-12-31 463,750.00 2016-01-19
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2014-08-18 2014-08-18 20,000.00 2014-08-20

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File