Notice of upcoming website outage Friday, September 22nd from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

Amex Exploration Inc.

Head Office:
410 St-NicolasSuite 236,
Montréal, QUE H2Y 2P5 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Coleraine Mining Resources Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1999-11-29
Principal Regulator:
Quebec

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
A 2010-12-31
1a.,1c.,1e.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1a. Failure to file annual financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2011-05-04 2011-05-05
Q2 2007-06-30
C

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2007-09-19 2007-11-28
Q2 2007-06-30
A,B,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2007-09-05 2007-09-06

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 5 records as of 2017-09-25 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2017-04-04 2017-04-07 1,000,090.00 2017-05-12
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-02-15 2017-02-15 1,200,010.00 2017-02-25
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-02-26 2013-02-26 355,000.00 2013-03-07
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-03-19 2010-03-19 1,084,500.00 2010-03-29
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report (amended) 2007-05-03 2007-05-03 100,000.00 2007-07-06

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File