WCB Resources Ltd.

Head Office:
Suite 320 - 440 West Hastings Street,
Vancouver, BC V6B 1L1 CAN
Previous Name(s):
WCB Capital Ltd.
Year End:
June 30
Reporting Since:
2007-08-24
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia
Ceased to Be Reporting:
2017-12-03
 

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 2 records as of 2018-01-16 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2012-03-22 2012-03-22 2,070,120.75 2012-03-27
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1), NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2010-04-08 2010-04-08 427,500.00 2010-04-12

Exempt Applications & Orders

Exemption Requested Link to Order Order Date
1996 Securities Act s. 88 2017 BCSECCOM 366 2017-12-03