Notice of upcoming website outage Friday, September 22nd from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

biOasis Technologies Inc.

Head Office:
Suite 130 - 10691 Shellbridge Way,
Richmond, BC V6X 2W8 CAN
Previous Name(s):
W.R. Partners Ltd.
Year End:
February 28
Reporting Since:
2007-07-03
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 9 records as of 2017-09-25 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-04-11 2017-04-11 4,058,457.00 2017-04-28
NI. 45-106, 2.12 Report 2015-10-20 2015-10-20 345,000.00 2016-09-12
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-08-29 2014-08-29 1,609,753.15 2014-09-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2012-04-20 2012-04-20 2,484,000.00 2012-04-25
NI. 45-106, 2.12 Report (amended) 2011-08-05 2011-08-05 163,000.00 2012-02-23
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2011-11-30 2011-11-30 1,157,374.00 2011-12-07
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-11-16 2010-11-16 1,029,287.50 2010-11-18
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2009-05-29 2009-05-29 500,000.00 2009-09-02
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2008-03-31 2008-03-31 975,000.00 2008-03-31

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File