Canada Zinc Metals Corp.

Head Office:
Suite 2050, 1055 West Georgia StreetP.O. Box 11121, Royal Centre,
Vancouver, BC V6E 3P3 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Mantle Resources Inc.,Mantle Minerals Inc.,Intertech Minerals Corp.
Year End:
June 30
Reporting Since:
1989-02-24
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q3 2012-03-31
1e.

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

2012-06-07 2012-06-11
Q3 1999-03-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-06-03 1999-06-09
A 2003-06-30
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2003-11-19 2004-06-04
A 2002-06-30
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2002-11-20 2002-12-05

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 29 records as of 2017-10-19 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.10, NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-04-05 2017-04-05 1,502,771.60 2017-04-13
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2016-12-15 2016-12-15 2,795,676.00 2017-01-11
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-10-10 2014-10-10 833,896.00 2014-10-20
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2013-09-16 2013-09-16 500,000.00 2014-04-30
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-02-27 2014-02-27 1,000,287.25 2014-03-06
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2013-12-20 2013-12-20 845,040.00 2014-02-05
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2011-02-28 2011-02-28 3,730,650.00 2011-03-10
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-06-07 2010-06-07 3,000,000.00 2010-06-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2008-10-02 2008-10-02 7,077,400.20 2008-12-09
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2008-10-02 2008-10-02 7,077,400.20 2008-12-09
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2008-01-08 2008-01-08 51,000.00 2008-01-11
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-12-04 2007-12-04 3,383,500.00 2008-01-08
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-08-13 2007-08-13 5,937,500.00 2007-08-21
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2007-07-05 2007-07-05 115,000.00 2007-07-10
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2007-06-18 2007-06-18 26,800.00 2007-06-22
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2007-04-12 2007-04-12 53,500.00 2007-04-20
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-04-10 2007-04-10 4,025,000.00 2007-04-11
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2006-12-04 2006-12-04 2,874,300.00 2007-01-10
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report (amended) 2006-10-20 2006-10-20 55,000.00 2006-10-25
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2006-02-23 2006-02-23 3,750,000.00 2006-02-24
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2005-12-23 2005-12-23 2,000,000.00 2006-01-12
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2005-12-23 2005-12-23 980,000.00 2006-01-12
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2005-10-13 2005-10-13 24,750.00 2005-11-23
MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2005-10-17 2005-10-17 375,000.00 2005-10-28
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2005-10-13 2005-10-13 800,000.00 2005-10-28
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2004-09-30 2004-09-30 945,500.00 2004-10-07
1996 S. 74(2)(18) Report 2003-11-03 2003-11-03 20,000.00 2003-11-07
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2000-09-06
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2000-09-06

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File