Please be advised that submitting and updating Exempt Distribution reports on eServices will not be available until further notice.  

Fortem Resources Inc.

Head Office:
Suite 820, 906 12th Avenue SW,
Calgary, ALTA T2R 1K7 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Strongbow Resources Inc.
Year End:
February 28
Reporting Since:
2008-09-15,
2013-11-30
Principal Regulator:
Alberta
Ceased to Be Reporting:
2013-03-22
 

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
AIF 2015-02-28
1d.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1d. Failure to file an Annual Information Form (AIF).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2015-06-02 2015-06-03
Q2 2012-08-31
3

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2013-02-13 2013-02-14

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 12 records as of 2017-11-17 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.14 Report 2017-01-13 2017-01-13 652,030.14 2017-07-07
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-04-07 2017-04-12 109,475,400.00 2017-04-19
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-03-28 2017-04-03 1,361,140.00 2017-04-07
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-03-16 2017-03-17 247,900.00 2017-03-27
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-02-06 2017-02-10 432,300.00 2017-02-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2015-08-11 2015-08-11 10,000.00 2015-08-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-06-18 2014-06-24 190,000.00 2014-06-25
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-05-23 2013-05-23 300,000.00 2013-06-13
NI. 45-106, 2.10(1) Report 2012-06-06 2012-06-06 400,000.00 2013-01-21
NI. 45-106, 2.10(1) Report 2012-07-16 2012-07-16 155,000.00 2013-01-21
NI. 45-106, 2.10(1) Report 2012-07-16 2012-07-16 155,000.00 2013-01-18
NI. 45-106, 2.10(1) Report 2012-06-06 2012-06-06 400,000.00 2013-01-18

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File