Please be advised that submitting and updating Exempt Distribution reports on eServices will not be available until further notice.  

Benz Mining Corp.

Head Office:
Suite 606 - 909 Burrard Street,
Vancouver, BC V6Z 2N2 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Benz Capital Corp.
Year End:
April 30
Reporting Since:
2012-06-20
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 9 records as of 2017-11-17 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-09-01 2017-09-01 2,500,500.00 2017-09-12
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-08-15 2017-08-15 732,360.00 2017-08-24
NI 45-106 2.14 Report 2017-04-28 2017-04-28 257,000.00 2017-04-28
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-03-08 2017-03-08 499,999.68 2017-03-22
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2016-05-03 2016-05-03 75,935.00 2016-05-06
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2015-01-08 2015-01-08 3,000,000.00 2015-01-12
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-07-28 2014-07-28 230,619.13 2014-07-30
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1), NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2013-04-10 2013-04-10 389,500.00 2013-04-18
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2012-10-18 2012-10-18 119,992.90 2012-10-24

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File