37 Capital Inc.

Head Office:
Suite 400 - 570 Granville Street,
Vancouver, BC V6C 3P1 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Zab Resources Inc.,Lucky 1 Enterprises Inc.,Kokomo Enterprises Inc.,High 5 Ventures Inc.,Golden Nugget Exploration Inc.,Bronx Ventures Inc.,Armeno Resources Inc.,Ag Armeno Mines And Minerals Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1985-02-13
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 26 records as of 2017-10-19 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2016-01-04 2016-01-04 100,000.00 2016-01-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2015-01-06 2015-01-06 250,000.00 2015-01-15
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-07-23 2013-07-23 50,000.00 2013-08-09
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-05-01 2013-05-01 15,000.00 2013-05-02
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-03-04 2013-03-04 15,000.00 2013-03-14
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2013-01-28 2013-01-28 97,500.00 2013-02-06
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2013-01-07 2013-01-07 113,250.00 2013-01-17
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2011-04-15 2011-04-15 50,000.00 2011-04-28
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2011-04-01 2011-04-01 50,000.00 2011-04-11
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-08-16 2010-08-16 120,000.00 2010-08-24
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-04-16 2010-04-16 33,000.00 2010-04-23
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-03-11 2010-03-11 87,000.00 2010-03-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2009-12-22 2009-12-22 5,000.00 2009-12-31
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2009-12-02 2009-12-02 120,000.00 2009-12-14
NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2009-09-03 2009-09-03 7,650.00 2009-09-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2009-07-29 2009-07-29 85,500.00 2009-08-07
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2009-07-03 2009-07-03 300,000.00 2009-07-13
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2008-10-27 2008-10-27 2,500.00 2008-10-29
NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2005-12-20 2005-12-20 75,000.00 2005-12-20
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2) Report 2004-07-20 2004-07-20 100,000.00 2004-07-23
1996 Rules 128(e) Report 2004-04-08 2004-04-08 3,424.05 2004-04-15
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2) Report (amended) 2004-03-10 2004-03-10 100,000.00 2004-03-18
1996 Rules 128(e) Report 2003-09-08 2003-09-08 17,997.00 2004-01-20
1996 S. 74(2)(9) Report 2003-12-30 2003-12-30 85,000.00 2004-01-07
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2000-07-24
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2000-07-24

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File