Notice of upcoming website outage Thursday, October 26th from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

523976 Alberta Ltd.

Head Office:
601 - 18th Avenue,
Nisku, ALTA T9E 7T7 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Raydan Manufacturing Inc.
Year End:
April 30
Reporting Since:
2001-03-02
Principal Regulator:
Alberta

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q3 2012-01-31
1b.,1c.,1e.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2012-04-05 2012-08-24
A 2005-04-30
A,B,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2005-08-31 2005-09-12
A 2002-04-30
C

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2002-09-25 2002-10-02
Q2 2001-10-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2002-01-02 2002-01-02
A 2001-04-30
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2001-09-19 2001-10-04

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Nothing on File

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File