Notice of upcoming website outage Friday, September 22nd from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

EMX ROYALTY CORPORATION

Head Office:
Suite 501, 543 Granville Street,
Vancouver, BC V6C 1X8 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Marchwell Capital Corp.,Eurasian Minerals Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1999-12-14
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q1 2002-06-30
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2002-09-04 2002-09-23

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 6 records as of 2017-09-25 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-04-12 2017-04-12 7,000,000.00 2017-04-20
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2010-08-11 2010-08-11 329,600.00 2012-02-15
BCI. 72-503, NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2011-03-14 2011-03-18 13,745,000.00 2011-05-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-11-08 2010-11-12 17,500,000.00 2010-11-17
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2005-11-02 2005-11-02 4,550,000.00 2005-11-23
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2004-03-12 2004-03-12 3,850,000.00 2004-05-21

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File