Notice of upcoming website outage Thursday, July 20, 2017, 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

A & A International Industries Inc.

Head Office:
1400 595 Burrard StreetPO Box 49326, Three Bentall Centre,
Vancouver, BC V3C 6E6 CAN
Previous Name(s):
A & A Foods Ltd.
Year End:
June 30
Reporting Since:
1987-07-08
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q2 1999-12-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2000-03-09 ---
Q2 1999-12-31
A

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2000-03-02 ---
A 1999-06-30
C

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2000-01-13 2000-01-18
Q1 1999-09-30
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-12-09 2000-01-18
A 1999-06-29
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-11-18 2000-01-07

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Nothing on File

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File