Volt Energy Corp.

Head Office:
Suite 414 - 837 West Hastings Street,
Vancouver, BC V6C 3N6 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Abenteuer Resources Corp.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2001-05-01
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
1k.

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1k. Failure to file annual oil and gas disclosure prescribed by National Instrument 51-101 Standards of Disclosure of Oil and Gas Activities (NI 51-101) or technical reports for a mineral project required under NI 43-101 Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects (NI 43-101).

2013-02-28 2013-03-28
Q1 2011-03-31
2a.,2c.

2. The reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient because:

2a. Financial statements of the reporting issuer, or the auditors’ report accompanying the financial statements, do not comply with the requirements of NI 51-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations (NI 51-102), National Instrument 81-106 Investment Fund Continuous Disclosure (NI 81-106) or National Instrument 52-107 Acceptable Accounting Principals, Auditing Standards and Reporting Currency.

2c. The reporting issuer’s AIF, MD&A, MRFP, information circular, or business acquisition reports do not contain information for each of the content items required by NI 51-102 or NI 81-106.

2011-07-07 2011-08-12

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 7 records as of 2017-05-28 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.13 Report (amended) 2017-04-11 2017-04-11 437,250.00 2017-05-12
NI 45-106 2.14, NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-03-03 2017-03-03 372,235.00 2017-04-05
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-11-23 2010-11-30 12,000,000.00 2010-12-03
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2009-10-07 2009-10-07 385,000.00 2009-10-15
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2006-03-10 2006-03-10 991,700.00 2006-04-07
MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2005-09-12 2005-09-12 55,000.00 2005-09-23
MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2005-08-23 2005-08-23 242,500.00 2005-09-23

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File