Renaissance Oil Corp.

Head Office:
Suite 3123-595 Burrard St.,
Vancouver, BC V7X 1J1 CAN
Previous Name(s):
San Antonio Ventures Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2011-09-16
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q2 2011-09-30
3

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2011-12-06 2011-12-07

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 11 records as of 2017-05-27 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-04-12 2017-04-12 1,350,000.00 2017-04-21
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-03-29 2017-03-29 11,217,500.00 2017-04-20
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2015-11-19 2015-11-19 132,840.00 2015-11-27
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2015-11-04 2015-11-04 4,586,500.00 2015-11-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2015-10-06 2015-10-06 6,102,500.00 2015-10-16
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2011-11-02 2011-11-02 20,000.00 2012-12-21
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-09-17 2010-09-17 12,500.00 2011-06-21
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-09-24 2010-09-24 90,000.00 2011-06-21
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-09-28 2010-09-28 50,000.00 2011-06-21
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-12-13 2010-12-13 25,000.00 2011-06-21
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2011-01-07 2011-01-07 155,000.00 2011-06-21

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File