Notice of upcoming website outage Thursday, April 27, 2017, 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

Crystal Lake Mining Corporation

Head Office:
13236 Cliffstone Court,
Lake Country, BC V4V 2R1 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Sierra Iron Ore Corporation,Naina Capital Corp.
Year End:
September 30
Reporting Since:
2009-12-15
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q3 2015-06-30
1b.,1c.,1e.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2015-09-01 2015-09-03
1k.,2d.

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1k. Failure to file annual oil and gas disclosure prescribed by National Instrument 51-101 Standards of Disclosure of Oil and Gas Activities (NI 51-101) or technical reports for a mineral project required under NI 43-101 Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects (NI 43-101).

2. The reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient because:

2d. The reporting issuer’s technical disclosure or other reports do not comply with the disclosure requirements of NI 43-101 or NI 51-101.

2014-02-28 2014-04-22
2d.

2. The reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient because:

2d. The reporting issuer’s technical disclosure or other reports do not comply with the disclosure requirements of NI 43-101 or NI 51-101.

2014-02-20 2014-04-22
1k.

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1k. Failure to file annual oil and gas disclosure prescribed by National Instrument 51-101 Standards of Disclosure of Oil and Gas Activities (NI 51-101) or technical reports for a mineral project required under NI 43-101 Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects (NI 43-101).

2011-06-24 2011-08-05

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 15 records as of 2017-04-26 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.14 Report 2017-03-13 2017-03-15 817,673.10 2017-03-18
NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2016-11-07 2016-11-07 40,250.00 2016-11-08
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2016-05-04 2016-05-04 277,550.00 2016-05-05
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report 2016-02-18 2016-02-18 298,248.04 2016-02-19
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2015-12-22 2015-12-22 160,000.00 2016-01-11
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report (amended) 2015-10-20 2015-10-20 167,000.00 2015-10-21
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2015-05-05 2015-05-05 240,000.00 2015-05-06
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2015-04-07 2015-04-07 45,000.00 2015-04-08
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2015-03-03 2015-03-03 160,000.00 2015-03-04
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report 2014-12-22 2014-12-22 842,443.51 2014-12-22
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-06-20 2014-06-20 250,000.00 2014-06-23
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-03-03 2014-03-03 103,000.00 2014-03-05
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-09-13 2013-09-13 510,000.00 2013-09-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2013-06-28 2013-06-28 1,343,080.00 2013-07-08
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1), NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2010-11-04 2010-11-05 1,351,000.00 2010-11-16

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File