American Potash Corp.

Head Office:
1100 - 1111 Melville Street,
Vancouver, BC V6E 3V6 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Magna Resources Ltd.
Year End:
July 31
Reporting Since:
2008-07-21
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 11 records as of 2017-04-30 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2017-03-20 2017-03-20 250,000.00 2017-04-20
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2016-09-13 2016-09-13 72,639.00 2016-10-25
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2016-04-12 2016-04-12 376,000.00 2016-06-03
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-12-08 2014-12-10 565,000.00 2014-12-18
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-06-03 2014-06-03 39,999.90 2014-06-09
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-04-15 2014-04-15 115,050.00 2014-04-28
NI. 45-106, 2.12 Report 2014-02-14 2014-02-14 48,300.00 2014-02-24
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-01-17 2014-01-17 80,750.10 2014-01-23
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2013-11-08 2013-11-08 263,884.00 2013-11-18
NI. 45-106, 2.10(1), NI. 45-106, 2.12 Report 2012-01-19 2012-01-19 6,480,000.00 2012-01-26
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2011-02-25 2011-02-25 192,000.00 2011-02-28

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File