AnalytixInsight Inc.

Head Office:
65 Queen Street East, 8th floorAttention: Damian Lopez,
Toronto, ONT M5H 2M5 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Western E-Com Inc.,OMT Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2000-11-27
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
A 2010-12-31
3

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2011-05-04 2011-05-05

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 10 records as of 2017-03-27 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2017-03-06 2017-03-06 2,600,000.00 2017-03-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2016-04-05 2016-04-05 1,090,000.00 2016-04-08
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2015-07-02 2015-07-02 280,000.00 2015-07-07
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2015-03-27 2015-03-27 1,864,680.00 2015-04-06
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-11-21 2014-11-21 800,000.00 2014-11-26
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2014-05-09 2014-05-09 35,750.00 2014-05-14
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2014-04-25 2014-04-25 1,162,599.75 2014-05-09
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-12-16 2013-12-16 1,750,000.00 2013-12-26
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2011-05-13 2011-05-13 750,000.00 2011-05-16
MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2004-12-20 2004-12-20 2,000.00 2005-01-12

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File