Notice of upcoming website outage Friday, September 22nd from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

E3 Metals Corp.

Head Office:
202 - 227 10th St NW,
Calgary, ALTA T2N 1V5 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Savannah Gold Corp.,Mexigold Corp.,BCY Ventures Inc.,BCY Resources Inc.,BCY LifeSciences Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1999-02-18
Principal Regulator:
Alberta

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q1 2000-06-30
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2000-09-07 2000-09-08
Q3 1999-12-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2000-03-02 2000-03-20
Q1 1999-06-30
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-09-02 1999-09-03

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 8 records as of 2017-09-20 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2017-08-18 2017-08-18 903,200.00 2017-08-29
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-04-10 2017-04-10 600,000.00 2017-05-01
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-03-10 2017-03-10 255,000.00 2017-03-22
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2011-09-29 2011-09-29 100,000.00 2011-10-21
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2011-07-04 2011-07-04 3,672,000.00 2011-07-20
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2011-07-04 2011-07-04 100,000.00 2011-07-20
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2009-06-22 2009-06-22 300,000.00 2009-09-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-05-17 2007-05-17 472,500.00 2007-07-20

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File