Notice of upcoming website outage Thursday, April 27, 2017, 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

Avrupa Minerals Ltd.

Head Office:
325 Howe StreetSuite 410,
Vancouver, BC V6C 1Z7 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Everclear Capital Ltd.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2008-07-31
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 11 records as of 2017-04-24 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2017-04-20 2017-04-20 225,000.00 2017-04-20
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report 2016-07-04 2016-07-04 1,354,700.00 2016-07-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2015-07-14 2015-07-14 1,092,000.00 2015-07-17
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-08-22 2014-08-22 1,100,000.00 2014-08-26
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-10-15 2013-10-15 350,000.00 2013-10-15
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2013-09-24 2013-09-24 600,000.00 2013-09-26
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2012-10-04 2012-10-04 1,198,500.00 2012-10-05
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2012-03-28 2012-03-28 1,200,000.00 2012-03-30
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-10-27 2010-10-27 500,000.00 2010-10-28
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-06-22 2010-06-22 3,999,999.85 2010-07-02
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2008-08-29 2008-08-29 150,000.00 2008-11-12

Exempt Applications & Orders

Exemption Requested Link to Order Order Date
National Instrument 52-107, s. 9.1 2010 BCSECCOM 367 2010-06-14