N.A. Energy Resources Investment Corporation

Head Office:
Suite 1290 - 625 Howe StreetMehran Ehsan,
Vancouver, BC V6C 2T6 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Kentucky Petroleum Investment Corp.
Year End:
Reporting Since:
Principal Regulator:

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 62 records as of 2017-05-27 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-02-16 2017-02-16 10,000.00 2017-05-05
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-02-28 2017-03-06 60,600.00 2017-05-05
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-04-10 2017-04-10 162,000.00 2017-05-05
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2016-11-08 2016-11-08 25,000.00 2017-04-12
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2016-12-28 2016-12-28 10,000.00 2017-04-12
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-01-09 2017-01-09 10,000.00 2017-04-12
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-01-24 2017-01-24 25,000.00 2017-04-12
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-02-09 2017-02-09 50,000.00 2017-04-12
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2016-12-16
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2016-07-25 2016-07-25 20,000.00 2016-08-26
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2016-05-11 2016-05-11 12,000.00 2016-05-31
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2016-02-23 2016-02-23 23,000.00 2016-03-04
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2016-01-25 2016-01-25 34,000.00 2016-02-03
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2016-01-21 2016-01-21 13,000.00 2016-02-01
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2016-01-15 2016-01-15 10,000.00 2016-01-22
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2015-12-14 2015-12-14 94,000.00 2016-01-05
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-11-26 2015-11-26 15,000.00 2015-12-17
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-11-18 2015-11-26 160,000.00 2015-11-27
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-10-28 2015-10-28 125,000.00 2015-11-02
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-09-28 2015-09-28 233,000.00 2015-10-05
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-07-29 2015-07-29 43,000.00 2015-09-03
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-08-25 2015-08-26 257,000.00 2015-09-03
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-07-21 2015-07-29 375,000.00 2015-08-07
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-06-30 2015-06-30 309,000.00 2015-07-14
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-06-18 2015-06-24 319,000.00 2015-07-02
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-06-05 2015-06-08 170,000.00 2015-06-29
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2015-06-09
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-04-30 2015-04-30 110,000.00 2015-06-09
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-05-21 2015-05-21 15,000.00 2015-06-09
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-04-30 2015-04-30 146,000.00 2015-06-03
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2015-04-06 2015-04-06 30,000.00 2015-05-19
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-04-30 2015-04-30 192,000.00 2015-05-11
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2015-04-16
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2014-08-13 2014-08-22 30,000.00 2014-08-22
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2014-03-31 2014-03-31 108,000.00 2014-04-11
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2014-03-18
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2014-02-25 2014-02-25 50,000.00 2014-03-18
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2013-12-16 2013-12-16 30,000.00 2014-01-16
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2013-12-06 2013-12-12 335,000.00 2014-01-02
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2013-08-26 2013-08-26 95,000.00 2013-10-03
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2013-07-24 2013-08-01 30,000.00 2013-08-15
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2013-06-18 2013-06-18 120,000.00 2013-07-04
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2013-06-11
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2013-06-04 2013-06-04 55,000.00 2013-06-11
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2012-03-07 2012-03-12 130,000.00 2013-06-04
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2012-02-17 2012-02-27 260,000.00 2013-06-04
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2013-03-09 2013-03-18 90,000.00 2013-05-06
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2013-04-08 2013-04-08 170,000.00 2013-05-06
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2013-03-09 2013-03-09 130,000.00 2013-03-15
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2012-09-17 2012-09-17 50,000.00 2012-10-30
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2012-10-03 2012-10-03 35,000.00 2012-10-30
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2012-08-20 2012-08-20 60,000.00 2012-09-17
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2012-08-02 2012-08-02 50,000.00 2012-08-23
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2012-07-16
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2012-06-15 2012-06-15 20,000.00 2012-07-16
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2012-05-28 2012-05-28 130,000.00 2012-06-13
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2012-05-02 2012-05-02 280,000.00 2012-05-22
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2012-03-21 2012-03-21 50,000.00 2012-04-26
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2012-02-01 2012-02-01 195,000.00 2012-02-21
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2011-12-09 2011-12-19 260,000.00 2011-12-28
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1), NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2011-09-19 2011-09-27 530,000.00 2011-10-04
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2011-09-22

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File