Notice of upcoming website outage Friday, September 22nd from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

Reunion Gold Corporation

Head Office:
181 Bay StreetSuite 4400, Brookfield Place,
Toronto, ONT M5J 2T3 CAN
Previous Name(s):
New Sleeper Gold Corporation
Year End:
March 31
Reporting Since:
2004-04-01
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 4 records as of 2017-09-20 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-09-08 2017-09-18 10,980,448.85 2017-09-18
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2011-04-20 2011-04-20 40,250,000.00 2011-04-28
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-06-21 2010-06-21 2,105,000.00 2010-06-28
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2010-05-27 2010-05-27 3,145,000.00 2010-06-09

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File