Notice of upcoming website outage Thursday, July 20, 2017, 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

Abacus Software Group Inc.

Head Office:
Suite 1800, Metropolitan Place10303 Jasper Avenue,
Edmonton, ALTA T5J 3N6 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Abacus Accounting Systems Inc.
Year End:
January 31
Reporting Since:
1995-09-25
Principal Regulator:
Alberta

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Nothing on File

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File