Notice of upcoming website outage Thursday, April 27, 2017, 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

Kaneh Bosm BioTechnology Inc.

Head Office:
675 West Hasting StreetSuite 810,
Vancouver, BC V6B 1N2 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Hilltown Resources Inc.,Anexco Resources Ltd.
Year End:
February 28
Reporting Since:
2008-03-27
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
A 2008-02-29
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2008-07-09 2008-07-18
A 2008-02-29
A,B,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2008-07-02 2008-07-18

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 11 records as of 2017-04-24 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-03-06 2017-03-06 50,000.00 2017-04-20
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-11-19 2014-11-19 75,060.00 2016-01-25
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2014-10-30 2014-11-06 109,420.00 2014-12-29
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-11-19 2014-11-19 75,060.00 2014-12-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-04-02 2014-04-02 270,000.00 2014-04-02
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-02-21 2014-02-21 27,500.00 2014-02-24
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2013-07-31 2013-07-31 62,500.00 2013-07-31
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2011-10-14 2011-10-14 200,000.00 2011-10-24
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-09-22 2010-09-22 275,000.00 2010-09-22
1996 Rules 128(e), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2009-08-10 2009-08-10 33,080.00 2009-08-15
1996 Rules 128(e) Report 2009-07-14 2009-07-23 94,787.96 2009-07-24

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File