Notice of upcoming website outage Thursday, July 20, 2017, 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

407 International Inc.

Head Office:
6300 Steeles Avenue West,
Woodbridge, ONT L4H 1J1 CAN
Previous Name(s):
407 ETR International Inc.,1346292 Ontario Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1999-07-21
Principal Regulator:
Ontario

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
A 1999-12-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2000-05-25 2000-06-07

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Nothing on File

Exempt Applications & Orders

Exemption Requested Link to Order Order Date
1996 Securities Act s. 48 Underwriter 2001 BCSECCOM 765 2001-06-14