Breathtec Biomedical, Inc.

Head Office:
Suite 915 - 700 West Pender Street,
Vancouver, BC V6C 1G8 CAN
Previous Name(s):
PBA Acquisitions Corp.
Year End:
August 31
Reporting Since:
2015-09-23
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
A 2015-08-31
1a.,1c.,1e.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1a. Failure to file annual financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2015-12-31 2016-01-04

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 2 records as of 2017-08-20 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2016-11-25 2016-11-25 1,087,399.80 2017-01-11
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2015-10-14 2015-10-14 1,775,350.00 2015-10-20

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File