1040442 BC Ltd.

Head Office:
804-750 West Pender Street,
Vancouver, BC V6C 2T7 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Genix Pharmaceuticals Corp.,1040442 BC Ltd.
Year End:
July 31
Reporting Since:
2015-10-19
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
A 2016-07-31
1a.,1c.,1e.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1a. Failure to file annual financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2016-11-30 2016-12-01
A 2016-07-31
1a.,1c.,1e.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1a. Failure to file annual financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2016-12-01 2017-03-16

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Nothing on File

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File