Alianza Minerals Ltd.

Head Office:
Suite410325 Howe Street,
Vancouver, BC V6C 1Z7 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Tarsis Resources Ltd.,Tarsis Capital Corp.
Year End:
September 30
Reporting Since:
2006-01-27
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 18 records as of 2017-04-30 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-03-06 2017-03-06 625,000.00 2017-03-16
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2016-09-28 2016-09-28 300,000.00 2016-11-08
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2016-03-08 2016-03-08 700,000.00 2016-03-08
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2016-03-02 2016-03-02 300,000.00 2016-03-02
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2015-04-29 2015-04-29 750,000.00 2015-05-06
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2015-01-30 2015-01-30 60,000.00 2015-02-06
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-09-11 2014-09-11 450,000.00 2014-09-12
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-03-17 2014-03-17 200,000.00 2014-03-18
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2013-12-16 2013-12-16 362,749.95 2013-12-17
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2012-10-03 2012-10-03 1,030,500.00 2012-10-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report (amended) 2012-02-10 2012-02-10 1,200,000.00 2012-03-30
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-09-30 2010-09-30 1,010,400.00 2010-10-14
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-05-04 2010-05-04 200,000.00 2010-05-14
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-04-13 2010-04-13 150,000.00 2010-05-10
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report (amended) 2009-07-03 2009-07-03 250,000.00 2009-10-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2007-12-20 2007-12-20 779,400.70 2007-12-21
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2007-12-06 2007-12-06 1,581,822.90 2007-12-19
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2), NI. 45-106, 2.12(2) Report 2007-07-23 2007-07-23 2,600,000.00 2007-09-11

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File