Alchemist Mining Incorporated

Head Office:
1288 Steeple Drive,
Coquitlam, BC V3E 1K2 CAN
Previous Name(s):
NY85 Capital Inc.
Year End:
April 30
Reporting Since:
2011-06-29
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q2 2013-10-31
3

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2014-01-03 2014-01-08

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 11 records as of 2017-04-30 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.12 Report (amended) 2017-03-08 2017-03-14 230,000.00 2017-03-29
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2016-11-03 2016-11-03 140,000.00 2016-11-15
NI 45-106 2.14, NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2016-08-15 2016-08-15 182,500.00 2016-10-24
NI 45-106 2.13 Report 2016-09-28 2016-09-28 25,000.00 2016-10-04
NI 45-106 2.13 Report 2016-08-29 2016-08-29 5,000.00 2016-08-30
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1), NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report (amended) 2015-04-02 2015-04-02 164,135.00 2015-04-14
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1), NI. 45-106, 2.13, NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report 2014-08-19 2014-08-20 351,175.00 2014-08-26
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report 2014-02-18 2014-02-18 49,000.00 2014-03-01
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2013-07-30 2013-08-01 40,000.00 2013-08-07
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2013-06-07 2013-06-07 65,000.00 2013-06-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2012-05-31 2012-05-31 500,000.00 2012-06-06

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File