Tri City Group Monthly Income Mortgage Trust

Head Office:
1000-850 West Hastings St.Paige Sanford,
Vancouver, BC V6C 1E1 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Tri City Founders Mortgage Trust II
Year End:
Reporting Since:
Principal Regulator:

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 67 records as of 2017-08-18 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-06-07 2017-06-12 60,000.00 2017-08-17
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-06-22 2017-06-23 195,317.60 2017-08-17
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2016-10-24 2016-11-03 463,200.00 2017-08-10
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2016-11-22 2016-12-02 405,000.00 2017-07-07
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2017-06-09 2017-06-09 15,000.00 2017-07-06
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2017-06-22
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2017-06-22
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-05-16 2017-05-16 24,622.82 2017-06-22
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-05-19 2017-05-19 100,000.00 2017-06-22
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-05-08 2017-05-08 90,961.00 2017-06-20
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-04-28 2017-04-28 2,500,000.00 2017-06-19
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2017-03-08 2017-03-16 89,000.00 2017-05-09
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-04-29 2017-04-29 200,000.00 2017-05-08
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2017-02-03 2017-02-03 800,000.00 2017-04-28
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-03-28 2017-03-28 2,500,000.00 2017-04-28
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2016-10-18 2016-10-21 1,030,000.00 2017-04-27
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2017-02-21 2017-02-24 276,000.00 2017-03-28
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2016-12-03 2016-12-08 316,000.00 2017-03-27
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-03-03 2017-03-10 39,200.00 2017-03-17
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2016-12-20 2016-12-20 110,000.00 2017-03-17
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2017-01-20 2017-01-27 25,500.00 2017-03-17
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-01-10 2017-01-10 17,000.00 2017-03-15
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2016-12-01 2016-12-01 60,000.00 2017-03-15
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2016-12-14 2016-12-24 30,000.00 2017-03-14
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2016-12-29 2017-01-03 193,000.00 2017-03-14
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2017-01-30 2017-01-30 100,000.00 2017-03-14
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2017-01-04 2017-01-04 800,000.00 2017-03-14
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2016-10-18 2016-10-21 1,030,000.00 2017-03-14
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-02-09 2017-02-09 12,200.00 2017-03-13
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2017-01-20 2017-01-27 23,500.00 2017-03-10
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2016-07-28 2016-08-07 676,500.00 2016-11-01
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2016-09-09 2016-09-14 80,000.00 2016-11-01
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2016-08-22 2016-08-25 215,000.00 2016-10-28
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2016-08-09 2016-08-16 429,000.00 2016-10-26
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report 2016-09-20 2016-09-23 363,200.00 2016-10-26
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2016-05-16 2016-05-18 70,000.00 2016-10-26
--- Offering memorandum (amended) --- --- --- 2016-10-25
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2016-06-22 2016-06-24 120,000.00 2016-10-25
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2016-07-18 2016-07-21 247,000.00 2016-10-25
NI 45-106 2.9(1) Report (amended) 2016-07-07 2016-07-11 1,136,709.00 2016-10-25
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2016-10-20
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2016-06-01 2016-06-01 95,000.00 2016-10-20
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2016-02-22 2016-03-02 1,085,000.00 2016-05-09
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2016-04-28 2016-04-28 453,000.00 2016-05-09
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2016-04-06 2016-04-11 40,000.00 2016-05-09
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2016-01-14 2016-01-22 254,803.19 2016-02-24
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2016-01-20 2016-01-20 100,000.00 2016-02-24
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2016-01-25 2016-01-27 103,500.00 2016-02-24
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2016-02-10 2016-02-19 118,507.08 2016-02-24
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-12-29 2015-12-29 33,000.00 2016-01-13
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2015-12-11 2015-12-17 155,000.00 2016-01-06
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-11-02 2015-11-02 100,000.00 2015-12-11
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2015-11-12 2015-11-12 200,000.00 2015-12-02
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-11-01 2015-11-11 247,020.00 2015-11-27
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2015-10-08 2015-10-18 450,000.00 2015-11-24
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2015-09-11 2015-09-21 516,000.00 2015-10-14
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-09-08 2015-09-08 34,500.00 2015-09-21
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2015-08-19 2015-08-19 100,000.00 2015-09-14
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2015-02-27 2015-02-27 105,000.00 2015-08-10
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2015-02-03 2015-02-03 1,051,000.00 2015-08-10
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-06-08 2015-06-12 94,000.00 2015-08-07
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report 2015-07-06 2015-07-08 135,500.00 2015-08-07
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2015-04-17 2015-04-17 40,000.00 2015-08-07
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2015-03-20 2015-03-20 10,000.00 2015-08-07
NI. 45-106, 2.9(1) or (2) Report (amended) 2015-03-02 2015-03-02 100,000.00 2015-08-07
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2015-08-06
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2015-02-13

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File