Denison Mines Corp.

Head Office:
40 University AvenueSuite 1100,
Toronto, ONT M5J 1T1 CAN
Previous Name(s):
International Uranium Corporation
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2006-12-01
Principal Regulator:
Ontario

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 16 records as of 2017-06-26 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-03-09 2017-03-09 19,946,424.00 2017-03-17
NI 45-106 2.13 Report 2016-11-04 2016-11-04 3,825,000.00 2016-11-14
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2016-05-20 2016-05-20 12,300,496.10 2016-06-01
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2015-05-26 2015-05-26 14,924,750.00 2015-06-02
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-08-12 2014-08-12 14,927,490.00 2014-08-22
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-05-28 2013-05-28 14,950,000.00 2013-06-06
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2012-10-26 2012-10-26 7,005,050.00 2012-11-05
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-12-09 2010-12-09 65,450,000.00 2011-01-07
NI. 45-106, 2.10(2) Report (amended) 2009-06-23 2009-06-23 75,400,000.00 2010-10-21
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2008-12-23 2008-12-23 1,062,638.50 2009-02-11
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-04-02 2007-04-02 655,260.00 2007-05-18
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-01-09 2007-01-09 2,303,000.00 2007-02-09
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2005-10-14 2005-10-14 45,000,000.00 2005-10-26
MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2005-03-10 2005-03-10 7,000,000.00 2005-04-06
MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2004-09-17 2004-09-17 5,000,000.00 2004-09-20
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2000-07-26

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File