Pan Global Resources Inc.

Head Office:
700 - 1199 West Hastings Street,
Vancouver, BC V6E 3T5 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Mosam Capital Corp.
Year End:
January 31
Reporting Since:
2006-11-10
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q1 2008-04-30
A,B,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2008-07-02 2008-07-04
Q2 2011-07-31
2a.

2. The reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient because:

2a. Financial statements of the reporting issuer, or the auditors’ report accompanying the financial statements, do not comply with the requirements of NI 51-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations (NI 51-102), National Instrument 81-106 Investment Fund Continuous Disclosure (NI 81-106) or National Instrument 52-107 Acceptable Accounting Principals, Auditing Standards and Reporting Currency.

2011-10-05 2011-10-11

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 6 records as of 2017-07-22 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-03-06 2017-03-06 1,061,500.00 2017-03-17
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-08-26 2013-08-26 1,004,200.10 2013-08-29
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2012-12-20 2012-12-20 1,099,000.00 2012-12-31
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2012-02-22 2012-02-22 3,526,499.80 2012-02-28
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2011-02-21 2011-02-21 345,000.00 2011-03-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-12-10 2010-12-10 2,099,997.50 2010-12-16

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File