@rgentum Canadian Performance Portfolio

Head Office:
1 Place Ville MarieSuite 2821,
Montreal, QUE H3B 4R4 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Champlain Canadian Small Company Portfolio,@rgentum Canadian Small Company Portfolio
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1998-08-20
Principal Regulator:
Quebec

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
A 2010-12-31
1a.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1a. Failure to file annual financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2012-01-23 ---
Q2 2010-06-30
1b.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2012-01-23 ---
Q2 2011-06-30
1b.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2011-09-01 ---
A 2009-12-31
1a.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1a. Failure to file annual financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2010-04-07 ---
AIF 2009-12-31
1d.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1d. Failure to file an Annual Information Form (AIF).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2010-04-07 ---
Q2 2009-06-30
1b.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2009-10-01 ---
AIF 2007-12-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2009-04-23 ---
AIF 2006-12-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2009-04-23 ---
A 2008-12-31
1a.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1a. Failure to file annual financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2009-03-31 ---
AIF 2008-12-31
1d.

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1d. Failure to file an Annual Information Form (AIF).

2009-03-31 ---

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Nothing on File

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File