Notice of upcoming website outage Friday, September 22nd from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

3MV Energy Corp.

Head Office:
1150 - 444 5th Avenue S.W.,
Calgary, ALTA T2P 2T8 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Noravena Capital Corporation
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2010-03-31
Principal Regulator:
Alberta

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
A 2015-12-31
1a.,1c.,1e.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1a. Failure to file annual financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2016-05-04 ---

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 1 records as of 2017-09-21 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2012-12-31 2012-12-31 75,000.00 2013-02-11

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File