Aldever Resources Inc.

Head Office:
2200 HSBC Building, 885 West Georgia StreetHead Office,
Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Glenmark Capital Corp.,Fountain House Holdings Corp.,Abbastar Uranium Corp.,Abbastar Resources Corp.,Abbastar Holdings Ltd.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1993-04-16
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
2d.

2. The reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient because:

2d. The reporting issuer’s technical disclosure or other reports do not comply with the disclosure requirements of NI 43-101 or NI 51-101.

2016-07-20 ---
A 2001-12-31
C

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2002-06-06 2002-06-21
A 2001-12-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2002-05-22 2002-05-31
Q3 2001-09-30
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2001-12-05 2002-01-09
Q1 1999-03-31
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-06-03 1999-06-01
A 1998-12-30
A,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

1999-05-26 1999-05-28

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 20 records as of 2017-03-27 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-02-15 2017-02-15 341,600.00 2017-02-22
NI 45-106 2.3 Report (amended) 2016-12-15 2016-12-15 120,000.00 2017-01-24
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2016-02-12 2016-02-12 391,500.00 2016-02-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2016-02-03 2016-02-03 554,550.00 2016-02-10
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2016-01-14 2016-01-14 500,000.00 2016-01-19
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2015-12-21 2015-12-21 247,999.06 2016-01-07
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2015-12-30 2015-12-30 130,475.00 2016-01-06
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2015-11-25 2015-11-25 945,177.05 2015-12-10
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2015-11-18 2015-11-18 525,000.00 2015-11-19
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2015-05-20 2015-05-20 110,000.00 2015-05-28
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2015-05-11 2015-05-11 195,000.00 2015-05-15
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2015-04-15 2015-04-15 70,000.00 2015-04-16
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2015-03-11 2015-03-11 55,500.00 2015-03-13
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2014-10-28 2014-10-28 82,500.00 2014-11-04
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2013-04-08 2013-04-08 907,500.00 2013-04-12
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2012-10-04 2012-10-04 50,000.00 2012-10-12
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2009-12-02 2009-12-02 300,100.00 2009-12-11
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2008-08-25 2008-08-25 320,000.00 2008-10-29
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report (amended) 2007-08-10 2007-08-10 775,000.00 2007-09-28
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2007-05-23 2007-05-23 650,000.00 2007-08-15

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File