Notice of upcoming website outage Thursday, April 27, 2017, 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

2980304 Canada Inc.

Head Office:
1120-200 Graham Avenue,
Winnipeg, MAN R3C 4L5 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Jazz Golf Equipment Inc.
Year End:
August 31
Reporting Since:
2003-12-10
Principal Regulator:
Manitoba

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
A 2006-08-31
A,B,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2007-01-03 2007-02-14

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Nothing on File

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File