Notice of upcoming website outage Friday, September 22nd from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

Damara Gold Corp.

Head Office:
105 - 3500 Carrington Road,
West Kelowna, BC V4T3C1 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Solomon Resources Limited
Year End:
July 31
Reporting Since:
1997-10-17
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 31 records as of 2017-09-20 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3, NI 45-106 2.5 Report (amended) 2017-08-31 2017-08-31 250,000.00 2017-09-14
NI 45-106 2.14 Report (amended) 2017-03-06 2017-03-06 214,366.00 2017-03-17
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report (amended) 2016-03-02 2016-03-02 254,645.00 2016-03-11
NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2016-01-18 2016-01-18 73,750.00 2016-01-27
BCI. 45-529, NI. 45-106, 2.12 Report 2014-07-18 2014-07-18 59,000.00 2014-07-24
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report 2013-10-07 2013-10-07 281,051.00 2013-10-10
NI. 45-106, 2.14 Report (amended) 2013-05-28 2013-05-28 50,000.00 2013-06-05
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2012-10-31 2012-10-31 404,000.00 2012-11-01
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2012-09-24 2012-09-24 328,200.00 2012-10-03
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2011-12-21 2011-12-21 20,000.00 2011-12-22
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2011-11-30 2011-11-30 135,000.00 2011-12-07
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2011-06-08 2011-06-08 250,000.05 2011-06-08
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2011-05-20 2011-05-20 36,000.00 2011-05-26
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report (amended) 2009-05-22 2009-05-22 25,000.00 2010-10-25
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-09-15 2010-09-15 1,224,407.80 2010-09-20
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-07-23 2010-07-23 529,519.00 2010-07-28
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2010-05-21 2010-05-21 24,000.00 2010-05-25
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2010-04-14 2010-04-23 717,749.08 2010-04-23
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2009-10-30 2009-10-30 186,500.16 2009-11-02
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2009-10-06 2009-10-06 120,000.00 2009-10-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2009-08-17 2009-08-17 179,000.00 2009-08-17
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report 2009-08-17 2009-08-17 30,000.00 2009-08-17
NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2009-01-08 2009-01-08 243,812.50 2009-02-16
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-07-04 2007-07-04 1,120,749.70 2007-08-20
NI. 45-106, 2.13(2) Report (amended) 2007-03-05 2007-03-05 36,000.00 2007-04-11
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2), NI. 45-106, 2.10(2) Report 2006-12-29 2006-12-29 1,453,272.76 2007-02-21
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2005-09-22 2005-09-22 674,100.00 2005-10-06
MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2005-02-10 2005-02-10 1,100,000.00 2005-03-09
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2004-07-23 2004-07-23 200,000.00 2004-08-11
1996 S. 74(2)(18), 1996 Rules 128(e) Report 2004-06-28 2004-06-28 42,000.00 2004-07-20
--- Offering memorandum --- --- --- 2000-07-19

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File