5813906 Manitoba Ltd.

Head Office:
212 - 1661 Portage Ave.,
Winnipeg, MAN R3J 3T7 CAN
Previous Name(s):
San Gold Corporation
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2005-06-30
Principal Regulator:
Manitoba

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
Q2 2015-06-30
1b.,1c.,1e.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2015-09-01 ---
Q1 2015-03-31
1b.,1c.,1e.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

1e. Failure to file a certification of annual or interim filings required by National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers’ Annual and Interim Filings (NI 52-109).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2015-06-02 2015-06-08
A 2005-12-31
A,B,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2006-05-03 2006-05-12

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 21 records as of 2017-08-18 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI. 45-106, 2.13 Report 2012-09-28 2012-09-28 10,719,000.00 2012-10-26
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2011-03-15 2011-03-15 29,841,375.00 2011-03-17
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report 2010-03-26 2010-03-26 26,531,550.00 2010-04-01
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2009-01-19 2009-01-19 116,000.00 2009-03-03
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2008-12-31 2008-12-31 965,000.00 2009-01-28
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2008-10-15 2008-10-15 517,500.00 2008-12-19
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-12-31 2007-12-31 50,700.00 2008-02-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-11-30 2007-11-30 2,300,340.00 2008-01-08
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-06-15 2007-06-15 560,000.00 2007-08-02
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2007-06-07 2007-06-07 2,475,000.00 2007-07-24
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2006-12-29 2006-12-29 223,500.00 2007-01-23
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2006-12-12 2006-12-12 65,000.00 2007-01-12
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2006-11-22 2006-11-22 95,000.00 2007-01-02
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2006-10-18 2006-10-18 810,000.00 2006-12-08
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2006-10-27 2006-10-27 70,000.00 2006-12-08
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2006-04-05 2006-04-05 20,000.00 2006-04-21
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2006-03-23 2006-03-23 422,000.00 2006-04-07
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2005-12-29 2005-12-29 152,800.00 2006-01-13
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2), NI. 45-106, 2.5(2) Report 2005-12-02 2005-12-02 364,000.00 2005-12-12
MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2005-07-28 2005-07-28 83,250.00 2005-08-24
MI. 45-103, s. 3.1(2), MI. 45-103, s. 5.1(2) Report 2005-06-28 2005-06-28 593,750.25 2005-08-03

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File