Kraken Sonar Inc.

Head Office:
430 Water StreetSuite 100,
St. John's, UNK A1C 1E2 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Anergy Capital Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2008-12-30
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Nothing on File

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 4 records as of 2017-05-27 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2017-04-10 2017-04-10 2,125,198.80 2017-04-20
NI 45-106 2.14 Report (amended) 2016-08-24 2016-08-24 35,000.00 2016-11-23
NI 45-106 2.3, Existing security holder Report (amended) 2016-08-12 2016-08-12 277,750.20 2016-09-21
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1), NI. 45-106, 2.5(1) Report 2014-10-10 2014-10-10 200,000.00 2014-10-17

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File